Vitor Belfort
photogeneral information
Vitor Belfort
firstname:Vitor
surname:Belfort
nickname:Phenom
day of birth:01-04-1978 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Rio De Janeiro
region:Rio De Janeiro
country:Brazil


further information
website:http://www.vitorbelfort.com.br/
last fights:WWLLW
titles:
  • UFC 12 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
  • UFC Light Heavyweight Champion (from 31st January 2004 to 21st August 2004, 0 successful title defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 6 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 6 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      06-02-2010Anderson SilvaUFCUFC 109
      19-09-2009Rich FranklinW1R 3:02 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      05-02-2005Tito OrtizL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      21-08-2004Randy CoutureL3R 5:00 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      31-01-2004Randy CoutureW1R 0:49 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 46: Super Natural
      06-06-2003Marvin EastmanW1R 1:07 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
      22-06-2002Chuck LiddellL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets
      16-10-1998Wanderlei SilvaW1R 0:44 TKO (Punches)UFCUltimate Brazil 1
      21-12-1997Joe CharlesW1R 4:13 Submission (Armbar)UFCUltimate Japan 1
      17-10-1997Randy CoutureL1R 8:17 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 15: Collision Course
      30-05-1997Tank AbbottW1R 0:53 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 13: The Ultimate Force
      07-02-1997Scott FerrozzoW1R 0:52 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 12: Judgement Day
      07-02-1997Tra TelligmanW1R 1:17 Submission (Tap Out, Elbows)UFCUFC 12: Judgement Day
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';